Automatic Speed
Increase or decrease air flow automatically according to heat load in the room.
Safe Operation
In case of failure a monitoring system detects abnormalities and protects the unit from severe damage.
Reload Swing
9 different movement motions helps distribute air flow efficiently inside the room.
Memory Function
Its High Density Memory retains all operation parameters, keeping your personal configurations safe.
High Efficiency

A unit with great ability and greater use of air volume to achieve the optimum temperature in less time.

Ventus

Specifications

MODEL NUMBER  9K - 115
IVXH090A
12K - 115
IVXH120A
12K - 220
IVXH121A
18K - 220
IVXH181A
24K - 220
IVXH241A
30K - 220
IVXH301A
36K - 220
IVEH361A
Rated VoltagePh / V / Hz1 / 115 / 601 / 208-230 / 60
CoolingCapacityBtu/h9,00012,00012,00018,00024,00030,00036,000
InputW7821,2001,0901,6352,5252,8574,235
Rated currentA7.010.44.87.211.212.518.5
SEERBtu/w1717.217.517.7161816
HeatingCapacityBtu/h9,50012,00012,00018,00025,00030,00036,000
InputW9251,1351,0351,9352,4253,1103,835
Rated currentA8.4104.58.510.713.516.7
HSPF4Btu/w9999.899.810
HSPF5Btu/w7.67.57.57.57.28.18.4
CompressorTypeROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARY
BrandGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCC
Fan motorIndoor Speed (H/M/L)r/min1050/850/6501,050 / 850 / 6501,050 / 850 / 6501,100 / 800 / 7001,100 / 900 / 7001,200 / 1,050 / 9501,200 / 1,050 / 750
850 / 730850 / 730860 / 740860 / 690930 / 830810810
Air flowIndoor (H/M/L)CFM247 / 176 / 129294 / 211 / 141294 / 206 / 141388 / 265 / 224589 / 459 / 353795 / 618 / 471853 / 647 / 471
OutdoorCFM1,0601,1201,1201,4701,5902,5302,943
Noise levelIndoor (H/M/L)dB(A)39 / 24.540.5 / 2440.5 / 2540.5 / 2945.5 / 3352 / 44 / 3552 / 44 / 36
OutdoordB(A)56545757.5596263
DimensionsIndoor Dimension (W*D*H)inch28.43x7.36x11.4231.57x7.44x11.6931.57x7.44x11.6937.99x8.46x12.5642.52x8.90x13.1949.57x11.10x14.2549.57x11.10x14.25
Indoor Packing (W*D*H)inch31.10x10.63x14.5734.45x11.22x14.7634.45x11.22x14.7641.14x12.01x15.9445.47x16.34x12.4052.76x17.72x14.9652.76x17.72x14.96
Outdoor Dimension (W*D*H)inch30.31x11.81x21.8530.31x11.81x21.8530.31x11.81x21.8531.50x13.11x21.8133.27x14.29x27.6437.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.89
Outdoor Packing (W*D*H)inch35.43x13.58x23.0335.43x13.58x23.0335.43x13.58x23.0336.22x15.35x24.2138.00x15.55x30.1142.91x19.69x34.4542.91x19.69x34.45
Net/Gross weightIndoor | Outdoorlbs.16.5/20.9 | 63.9/69.418.7/22.5 | 65.0/70.518.7/22.5 | 65.0/70.526.0/34.2 | 80.5/87.129.1/27.0 | 105.16/112.4443.2/55.6 | 137.79/147.7143.2/55.6 | 143.3/153.22
Design PresurePSIG550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340
Refrigerant PipingLiquid Side / Gas Sideinch1/4” / 3/8”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”3/8” / 5/8”3/8” / 5/8”
Refrigerant Type / ChargeozR410A/28.2R410A/33.9R410A/33.9R410A/52.9R410A/52.9R410A/97.0R410A/119.9
Aditional charge for each ft.oz0.1610.1610.1610.1610.1610.3220.322
Operation
temperature
Indoor (cooling/heating)ºF62 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 86
Outdoor (cooling/heating)ºF5 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 86
Up to 17.7 SEER

SEER stands for Season Energy Efficiency Ratio and applies to central air conditioners and heat pumps. The higher the SEER rating, the more efficient the unit operates, and the more you will save on cooling bills.

R410A Refrigerant

Enviroment friendly, next-generation refrigerant that does not contribute to ozone depletion.

Remote Control

After 3-4 hours of sleeping our body temperature comfort level changes. The Sleep Mode feature adjusts the temperature automatically to a more comfortable environment while you rest.